PLEASE NOTE: All prices are $NZ. This site only ships products inside New Zealand. To order products avalailble outside New Zealand please visit www.auroranz.com
 

Emu Oil

From $12.00
Emu Oil is all natural, and one of the most therapeutic and healing substances on the planet, thats why its great to use Emu Oil for Skin Care. Can be used for many skin allergies including skin rash, or joint and muscle pain.
Code
SKU53
Sizes




Quantity
  
Buy now Add to Wishlist

Emu Oil

The ancient people of Australia have long known what the Western World is just beginning to realize in the last decade or so...Emu Oil can help ease pain, aching muscles, sore joints, swelling, inflammation, headache pain and various other problems. Just as the Aborigines have been using Emu Oil for thousands of years to combat these various ailments, they continue to do so.

Emu Oil is an amazing, natural oil that has endless uses and benefits. It is used to make many various products; hand and body lotion, face cream, foot cream, lip balm, bath soap and more.

Pure natural emu oil has worked wonders for people with cuts, sores, and bruises.

Pure Natural Emu Oil works wonders in the reduction of fine lines and wrinkles.

People who suffer from arthritis and eczema have been amazed at the healing benefits of Nature's Healing Wonder's pure, natural emu oil.

Studies have shown that Emu oil penetrates through several layers of the dermis and “feeds” the skin, helping it to become healthy, supple and vibrant.

There are no known side effects and Emu oil can be used by all ages…from babies to senior citizens.

Emu Oil naturally contains:

Vitamin E, a major antioxidant and healing agent;
Vitamin A, a known skin repairer and antioxidant;
Linoleic acid, which eases muscle aches and joint pain; @ 20%
Oleic acid, a proven skin cell regenerator, anti-wrinkle agent Oleic acid is mono- unsaturated and which comprises over 40% of the total fatty acid contents.
Sapogens, proven skin softeners;
Terpines, known antiseptics.
Alpha-linolenic acid. 1-2 %

Analysis of fatty acids in emu oil reveals that it contains approximately 70% unsaturated fatty acids.

The natural bacteriostatic, anti-inflammatory and cell regeneration properties of Emu Oil help repair minor wounds quickly and with less scarring. These same qualities may also help reverse the effects of hair loss as well as certain chronic skin disorders.

Uses Include:
Lessen pain and scarring related to burns and sunburns.
Alleviate discomfort of eczema, psoriasis, diaper rash, heat rash and shingles.
Reduce pain and infection from insect bites & stings.
Assist in repair of skin damage, including scars, wrinkles and stretch marks.
Plastic surgery scars.
Stretch marks.
Massage.
Tattoos.
Wrinkle reduction.
Psoriasis and Eczema.
Hair loss.
Rosacea.